23d MTNL Perfect Health Mela 2016 Results

S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize   
1 4 Yoga (Senior) S D Public School, Pitam Pura New Delhi  1st 
2 9 Yoga (Senior) DPS Mathura Road New Delhi  2nd 
3 13 Yoga (Senior) Mayur Public School  3rd 
4 18 Yoga (Senior) New Horizon School  Con 
 
 
1 4 Yoga (Middle) S D Public School, Pitam Pura New Delhi  1st 
2 21 Yoga (Middle) Navjyoti Foundation School 2nd 
3 13 Yoga (Middle) Mayur Public School  3rd 
4 10 Yoga (Middle) Universal Public School  Con 
 
 
1 4 Yoga (Primary) S D Public School, Pitam Pura New Delhi  1st 
2 20 Yoga (Primary) Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's School New Delhi  2nd 
3 3 Yoga (Primary) Army Public School Dhaula Kuan  3rd 
4 16 Yoga (Primary) DAV Public School, R K Puram New Delhi  Con 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize 
1 17 Skit (Senior) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  1st 
2 19 Skit (Senior) The Indian School  2nd 
3 8 Skit (Senior) Cambridge Foundation School  3rd 
4 4 Skit (Senior) S D Public School  Con 
 
 
1 8 Skit (Middle) Cambridge Foundation School  1st 
2 30 Skit (Middle) Suraj Bhan DAV School  2nd 
3 17 Skit (Middle) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  3rd 
4 13 Skit (Middle) Mayur Public School  Con 
 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize  Student Name 
1 28 Slogan cum Poster Making (Senior) Aravali International School  1st  Praneeti Single 
2 27 Slogan cum Poster Making (Senior) ASN Sr. Sec School  2nd  Devashish Mandal
3 20 Slogan cum Poster Making (Senior) Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's School New Delhi  3rd  Nisha 
4 11 Slogan cum Poster Making (Senior) Masonic Public School  Con  Reema 
 
 
1 19 Slogan cum Poster Making (Middle) The Indian School  1st  Khushi Kedia 
2 27 Slogan cum Poster Making (Middle) ASN Sr. Sec School  2nd  Disha 
3 11 Slogan cum Poster Making (Middle) Masonic Public School  3rd  Ketan 
4 19 Slogan cum Poster Making (Middle) The Indian School  Con  Anika 
 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize  Student Name 
1 2 Painting(Senior) Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School, Harkesh Nagar   1st  Preeti Kumari 
2 4 Painting(Senior) S D Public School, Pitam Pura New Delhi  2nd  Anjali 
3 13 Painting(Senior) Mayur Public School  3rd  Gungun 
4 15 Painting(Senior) C L Bhalla Dayanand School  Con  Aditya Gupta 
 
 
1 19 Painting(Middle) The Indian School  1st  Shreya Palit 
2 27 Painting(Middle) ASN Sr. Sec School  2nd  Navya Bhardwaj 
3 32 Painting(Middle) New Green Field School  3rd  Aditya Seth 
4 29 Painting(Middle) Maharaja Agarsain School  Con  Muskan Gautam 
 
 
 
1 27 Painting(Primary) ASN Sr. Sec School  1st  Aanya Sapra 
2 27 Painting(Primary) ASN Sr. Sec School  2nd  Manasvi Joshi 
3 17 Painting(Primary) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  3rd  Sia Vij 
4 25 Painting(Primary) DPS Shushant Lok New Delhi  Con  Naman Garg 
 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize  Student Name 
1 7 Science Model cum Demonstration (Senior) S D Public School, Pitam Pura New Delhi  1st  Lavisha/Shreya/Vibhuti 
2 4 Science Model cum Demonstration (Senior) S D Public School, Pitam Pura New Delhi  2nd  Shivam/Daksh 
3 19 Science Model cum Demonstration (Senior) The Indian School 3rd  Shweta/Gargi
4 13 Science Model cum Demonstration (Senior) Mayur Public School  Con  Aryanshi/Vanshika 
 
 
1 4 Science Model cum Demonstration (Middle) S D Public School 1st  Geetanshi/Akansha 
2 3 Science Model cum Demonstration (Middle) Army Public School Dhaula Kuan  2nd  Sneha/Shipra 
3 19 Science Model cum Demonstration (Middle) The Indian School 3rd  Harshit/Kimay
4 30 Science Model cum Demonstration (Middle) Suraj Bhan DAV School  Con  Palak Gupta/Monali 
 
 
 
1 1 Science Model cum Demonstration (Primary) Stanfort School  1st  Garita/Samhita
2 19 Science Model cum Demonstration (Primary) The Indian School  2nd  Avishi/Yavini
3 30 Science Model cum Demonstration (Primary) Suraj Bhan DAV School  3rd  Tanisha/Mehak/Debanshi
4 14 Science Model cum Demonstration (Primary) Shri Ram Global School  Con  Aryadeep/Swarnim
 
 
School Result 
Harmony & Ecofest School Result 
26th October 2016
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize  Student Name 
1 25 Western Dance Solo (Senior) DPS Shushant Lok New Delhi  1st 
2 19 Western Dance Solo (Senior) The Indian School  2nd 
3 27 Western Dance Solo (Senior) ASN Sr. Sec School  3rd 
4 18 Western Dance Solo (Senior) New Horizon School  Con 
 
 
1 8 Western Dance Solo (Middle) Cambridge Foundation  1st 
2 29 Western Dance Solo (Middle) Maharaja Agarsain School  2nd 
3 4 Western Dance Solo (Middle) S D Public School  3rd 
4 3 Western Dance Solo (Middle) Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan  Con 
 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize 
1 17 Western Dance Group (Senior) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  1st 
2 25 Western Dance Group (Senior) DPS Shushant Lok New Delhi  2nd 
3 28 Western Dance Group (Senior) Aravali International School  3rd 
4 8 Western Dance Group (Senior) Cambridge Foundation  Con 
 
 
1 25 Western Dance Group (Middle) DPS Shushant Lok New Delhi  1st 
2 8 Western Dance Group (Middle) Cambridge Foundation  2nd 
3 13 Western Dance Group (Middle) Mayur Public School  3rd 
 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize  Student Name 
1 3 Collage Making (Senior) Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan  1st  Kriti Brata
2 4 Collage Making (Senior) S D Public School  2nd  Rahul 
3 17 Collage Making (Senior) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  3rd  Mannat & Poorvi 
4 29 Collage Making (Senior) Maharaja Agarsain School  Con  Ayushi Bindal 
 
 
1 22 Collage Making (Middle) DAV Public School, Gurgaon  1st  Mishthi 
2 6 Collage Making (Middle) SLS  DAV School  2nd  Ananya & Anisha 
3 29 Collage Making (Middle) Maharaja Agarsain School  3rd  Sneha Singhal 
  22 Collage Making (Middle) DAV Public School, Gurgaon  Con  Amya Dhingra 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize  Student Name 
1 24 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Senior) Universal Public School  1st  Nimisha 
2 30 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Senior) Suraj Bhan DAV School  2nd  Aryan 
3 17 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Senior) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  3rd  Shikha 
4 3 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Senior) Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan  Con  Tvisha 
 
 
1 20 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Middle) Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's School New Delhi  1st  Chetan 
2 4 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Middle) S D Public School  2nd  Garima 
3 17 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Middle) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  3rd  Monika 
4 8 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Middle) Cambridge Foundation  Con  Pratha 
 
 
1 16 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Primary) DAV School R K Puram  1st  Sarenya 
2 8 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Primary) Cambridge Foundation  2nd  Arsh 
3 3 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Primary) Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan  3rd  Akshat 
4 22 Environment(Eco) Model cum Demonstration (Primary) DAV Public School, Gurgaon  Con  Yogya 
 
 
 
S.NO  School Code  Competition Name  School Name  Prize 
1 22 Nukkad Natak  (Senior) DAV Public School, Gurgaon  1st 
2 3 Nukkad Natak  (Senior) Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan  2nd 
3 17 Nukkad Natak  (Senior) St. Marks Girls Sr. Sec School  3rd 
4 8 Nukkad Natak  (Senior) Cambridge Foundation  Con 
 
 
1 9 Nukkad Natak  (Middle) DPS Mathura Road  1st 
2 3 Nukkad Natak  (Middle) Suraj Bhan DAV School  2nd 
3 30 Nukkad Natak  (Middle) Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan  3rd 
 

22nd MTNL Perfect Health Mela 2015 Results

HARMONY AND ECOFEST RESULT 4th Nov. 2015

Science Working Model (Primary)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
3 DAV Public School Gurgaon  Shaurya Kapoor, Shashwat Goel  I
2 DPS Shushant Loke  Khushi Mittal, Tamanna Tandon  II
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Ksshitij Chopra, Tanish Chhabra  III
13 Army Public School DK  Syna Kaur,        Aarushi Singh  III
       
Science Working Model (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
14 ASN Sr. Sec School  Pragya, Shubhangiee  I
11 Amity International school, Saket  Auroshee Verma, Diksha Puri,     Naman Dhingra  II
3 DAV Public School, Gurgaon Vanshika Goel, Lakshay Chawla  II
21 Lovely Public School  Unnati Bajpai, Ayushi Aggarwal  III
       
Science Working Model (Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
3 DAV Public School, Gurgaon  Adarsh Jay,    Ishan Negi  I
15 K R Mangalam World School, GK-2 Pratishta Sharma, Urudev Singh  II
17 Universal Public School, Preet Vihar  Ayush, Kanishka  III
       
Slogan cum Poster Making (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
1 Aravali international School  No (43) Yukta Tomar  I
15 K R Mangalam World School, GK-2 Raveesha Kothri  II
15 K R Mangalam World School, GK-2 Varun Kumar  II
8 Mata Gujri Public School  Prabha Singh  III
       
Slogan cum Poster Making (Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
13 Army Public School DK  Akshansha Verma  I
13 Army Public School DK  kritibrata Sur  II
12 Mayur Public School  Parul Gupta  III
       
Skit (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name    Prize 
12 Mayur Public School    I
10 New Horizon School    II
15 K R Mangalam World School, GK-2   III
       
Skit (Senior)
Sl.No  School Name    Prize 
4 DPS R K Puram    I
16 The Indian School   II
       
Yoga (Primary)
Sl.No  School Name    Prize 
7 DAV R K Puram    I
8 Mata Gujri Public School    II
16 The Indian School    III
       
Yoga (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name    Prize 
23 Evergreen Public School    I
2 DPS Shushant Lok   II
17 Universal Public School    III
       
5th November Result 
Indian Classical Dance (Middle cum Senior)
Sl.No  School Name    Prize 
6 K R Mangalam Vikas Puri    I
9 Army Public School Shankar Vihar    II
19 DAV Public School Kailash Hills    III
       
Indian Classical Dance (Primary)
Sl.No  School Name    Prize 
9 Army Public School Shankar Vihar    I
16 The Indian School    II
13 Army Public School DK    III
       
Indian Instrumental Orchestra (Middle cum Senior)
Sl.No  School Name    Prize 
16 The Indian School    I
24 S D Public School    II
       
Environment (Eco) Model cum Demonstration(Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
12 Mayur Public School  Harshit, Krishan  I
13 Army Public School DK  Ved Prakash, Mukund Kumar  II
13 Army Public School DK  Ritik Sharma, Stuti Chauhan  III
       
Environment (Eco) Model cum Demonstration(Middle)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
16 The Indian School  Aditi, Gunveer  I
16 The Indian School  Ankit, Ayushi  II
8 Mata Gujri Public School  Sahibpreet Singh, Vansh Gautam  III
       
Environment (Eco) Model cum Demonstration(Primary)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
3 DAV Public School Gurgaon  Kaustubh Tanwar, Rijul Madan  I
2 DPS Shushant Loke  Srivar Mahajan, Bhuvi Pandey II
7 DAV R K Puram  Satvika,          Aman Srivastava  II
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Haeshita Upadhyay,   Arushi Sareen  III
       
Collage Making Along with Paper Bag Making (Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
23 Evergreen Public School  Arshdeep Kaur  I
23 Evergreen Public School  Deepak Kumar II
23 Evergreen Public School  Monika  III
       
Collage Making Along with Paper Bag Making (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
14 ASN Sr. Sec School  Gargi Chaudhary  I
11 Amity International  school, Saket  Riya Garg  II
17 Universal Public School, Preet Vihar  Anjali Yadav  III
13 Army Public School DK  Taniya  III
       
6th November Result 
Painting (Primary)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
10 New Horizon School  Mohdizaan Hassan  I
8 Mata Gujri Public School  Guerirat Singh  II
19 DAV Kailash Hills  Tanisha Thakur  III
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Kirti Singh  Con 
       
Painting (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
14 ASN Sr. Sec School  Soumyata Tiwari  I
8 Mata Gujri Public School  Manav Sharma II
10 New Horizon School  Muskaan Parveen  III
       
Painting (Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
26 Amity International School Pushp Vihar  Kamali Pahwa  I
9 Army Public School Shankar Vihar  Akash  II
26 Amity International School Pushp Vihar  Shristi Sutradhar  III
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Ishita Kabra  Con 
       
Indian Vocal Music (Primary)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
16 The Indian School   I
13 Army Public School DK    II
8 Mata Gujri Public School    III
       
Indian Vocal Music (Middle cum Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
16 The Indian School   I
5 Birla Vidya Niketan    II
1 Aravali international School  No (43)   III
       
Indian Vocal Music (Middle cum Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
16 The Indian School   I
10 New Horizon School    II
       
7th November Result 
Western Choreography (Middle cum Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
16 The Indian School   I
34 Aravali international School  No (81)   II
12 Mayur Public School    III
       
Nukkad Natak (Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
17 Universal Public School    I
13 Army Public School DK    II
33 Mount Carmel School    III
       
Nukkad Natak (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
13 Army Public School DK    I
14 ASN Sr. Sec School    II
8 Mata Gujri Public School    III
       
Western Band (Middle cum Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
11 Amity International school, Saket    I
5 Birla Vidya Niketan    II
9 Army Public School Shankar Vihar    III
       
Fireless Cooking (Middle)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Sanya Pareshar,  Nikita Dodeja  I
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Tanya Chauhan, Shkeya Gupta  II
3 DAV Public School Gurgaon  Rachita Poddar, Devyanshi Bahl  III
       
Fireless Cooking (Senior)
Sl.No  School Name  Student Name  Prize 
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Sahaj Nagpal, Ananya Khera  I
5 Birla Vidya Niketan  Vibhuti Chandwani, Khushi Babbar  II
11 Amity International School Pushp Vihar  Gurleen Suri,   Dhriti Singh  III

ANMOL RESULT 4th Nov. 2015

Yoga (Group) Prize  Name 
Balwant Ray Mehta Vidhalya  I  
Tammana Association  II  
Navjyoti School  III  
     
Singing (Group) Prize   
Akshya Pratisthan School  I  
Balwant Ray Mehta Vidhalya  II  
Anchal Special School  III  
     
Diya Decoration  Prize   
Balwant Ray Mehta Vidhalya  I Shifali 
Akshya Pratisthan School  II Yogesh 
Akshya Pratisthan School  III Avinash 
Suniye School  Consolation  Tripti 
     
Painting  Prize   
Balwant Ray Mehta Vidhalya  I Rajat Goel 
Balwant Ray Mehta Vidhalya  II Rahul Bind 
Janmadhyam  III Archana 
Akshya Pratisthan School  Consolation  Gudia 

21st MTNL Perfect Health Mela 2014 Results

Eco Fest 16th Oct 2014

Eco Model (Primary)

1st Prize - DPS Vasant Kunj
IInd Prize - Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan
IIIrd Prize ? DAV, RK Puram
Consolation Prize - Amrita Vidyalam

Eco Model (Middle)

1st Prize - ASN Mayur Vihar
IInd Prize - Army Public School
IIIrd Prize - Lovely Public
Consolation Prize - Birla Vidya Niketam<

Eco Model (Senior)

1st Prize - Arunchin School, Vivek Vihar
IInd Prize - Maharaj Agarsen School
IIIrd Prize - Lovely Public

Nukkad Natak (Middle)

1st Prize - ASN Mayur Vihar, Dhaula Kuan
IInd Prize - Bal Bhawan School
IIIrd Prize - Maharaja Agarsen School, Pitampura

Nukkad Natak (Senior)

1st Prize - Cambridge Foundation, Rajouri Garden Extension
IInd Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan School, Pushp Vihar
IIIrd Prize - Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan
Consolation Prize - St. Frobel School, Paschim Vihar

Vocal Music (Primary)

1st Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
IInd Prize - ASN Public, Dhaula Kuan
IIIrd Prize - Army Public, Dhaula Kuan

Vocal Music (Middle+Senior)

1st Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
IInd Prize - The Indian School, Ayurvigyan Nagar
IIIrd Prize - Dayanand Public School
Consolation Prize - Army Public School
Special Prize - Mayur Public School, I P Extn, New Delhi

Dance (Primary)

1st Prize - Birla Vidaya Niketan, Pushp Vihar

Dance (Middle+Senior)

1st Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
IInd Prize - Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan
IIIrd Prize - The Indian School, Ayurvigyan Nagar

Inter School Festival 19th Oct 2014

Choreography Group Indian Creative Style

1st Prize - ASN Senior Sec School, Dhaula Kuan
IInd Prize - The Indian School, Ayurvigyan Nagar

Choreography Group Western Creative Style

1st Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
IInd Prize - The Indian School, Ayurvigyan Nagar
IIIrd Prize - Amrita Vidyalayam, Pushp Vihar

Indian Instrumental Orchestra

1st Prize - The Indian School, Ayurvigyan Nagar
IInd Prize - S D Public School, Pachim Vihar

Western Singing

1st Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
IInd Prize - Amrita Vidyalayam, Pushp Vihar

Western Band

1st Prize - Army Public School, Shankar Vihar
IInd Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
IIIrd Prize - Amrita Vidyalayam, Pushp Vihar

HARMONY 15th Oct 2014

Painting (Primary)

1st Prize - Karishma Nagdev (Mata Gujri Public School)
IInd Prize - Priyansh (Mayur Public School)
IIIrd Prize - Harshita Srivastava (DPS Ghaziabad
Consolation Prize - Jaspreet Kaur (Mata Gujri Public School)

Painting (Middle)

1st Prize - Tejaswari Chauhan (ASN Senior Sec School)
IInd Prize - Nitya Soni (The Indian School)
IIIrd Prize ? Tabassum (Lady Lrwin School)
Consolation Prize - Anshika Jindal (ASN Senior Sec School)

Painting (Senior)

1st Prize ? Ayushi (Universal Public School)
IInd Prize - Kamman Siddiqui (Evergreen Public School)
IIIrd Prize - Nishu Yadav (ASN Senior Sec School)
Consolation Prize - Samiksha Shalma (Lovely Public School)

Slogan cum Poster (Middle)

1st Prize - Joy Sachdeva (Lovely Public School)
IInd Prize - Natalya Sharma (Lovely Public School)
IIIrd Prize - Bismah Suhail (Lady Lrwin School)
Consolation Prize - Khushi Kesari (Birla Vidya Niketan)

Slogan cum Poster (Senior)

1st Prize - Priyanka Poddar (Army Public School, Shankar Vihar)
IInd Prize- Chaitanya A.K (Amity International, Vasundhara)
IIIrd Prize - Sheetal Chanija (Army Public School, Shankar Vihar)
Consolation Prize - Mohit (St Peter's Convent)

Health Model (Primary)

1st Prize - DPS Vasant Kunj
IInd Prize - DPS Vasant Kunj
IIIrd Prize - Amrita Vidyalayam
IIIrd Prize - ASN Senior Sec School
Consolation Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan

Health Model (Middle)

1st Prize - Amrita Vidyalayam
IInd Prize - Cambridge Foundation
IIIrd Prize - Mata Gujri School
Consolation Prize - S D Public School

Health Model (Senior)

1st Prize - St. Frobel
IInd Prize - Mayur Public School
IIIrd Prize - Mata Gujri School
Consolation Prize - Amity International School, Vasundhara

Aerobics(Primary)

1st Prize - K V Tagore Garden
IInd Prize - The Srijan School, Model Town
IIIrd Prize ? DAV School, R K Puram

Aerobics (Middle)

1st Prize - Aravali International School, Haryana

Yoga (Primary)

1st Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar
IInd Prize - DPS Ghaziabad
IIIrd Prize - S D Public School, Pitam Pura New Delhi
Consolation Prize - K V Tagore Garden School

Yoga (Middle)

1st Prize - Birla Vidya Niketan School, Pushp Vihar
IInd Prize - Dayanand Public School, Model Town
IIIrd Prize - S D Public School, Pitam Pura
Consolation Prize - Mayur Public School, I P Extn, New Delhi

Medico Masti 2014 Result

Slogan Writing

1st Prize - Pooja.D (Laxmi Bai Batra College)
IInd Prize - Himanshu (Kailash Institute)
IIIrd Prize - Archana (Laxmi Bai Batra College)
Consolation Prize - Ankita (DIPSAR)

Poster Making

1st Prize - Sushma (DIPSAR) IInd Prize - Himanshu (Kailash Institute)
IIIrd Prize Pratibha (DIPSAR)
Consolation Prize - Nikita (DIPSAR)

Western Dance (Solo)

1st Prize - Sanskriti (DIPSAR)
IInd Prize - Arun (DIPSAR)
IIIrd Prize - Anjali (Laxmi Bai Batra College)
Consolation Prize - Shweta (Nightingale Institute)

Western Dance (Group)

1st Prize - Laxmi Bai Batra College
IInd Prize - Prakash Institute
IIIrd Prize - DIPSAR
Consolation Prize - Metro College of Nursing

Mehandi

1st Prize - Pooja Yadav (Kailash Institute)
IInd Prize - Shahin (Rufaida College of Nursing)
IIIrd Prize - Kiran (Nightingale Institute of Nursing)
Consolation Prize - Kavita (Safdarjang)

Choreography

1st Prize - Kailash Institute
IInd Prize - Rufaida College of Nursing
IIIrd Prize - Nightingale Institute of Nursing

Rockband

1st Prize - Sharda University
IInd Prize - Kailash Institute
IIIrd Prize - Nightingale Institute

Fashion Show, 7mins performance

1st Prize - Kailash Institute
IInd Prize - Prakash Institute
IIIrd Prize - Sharda University

Fashion Show, 3mins performance

1st Prize - Ganga Ram School of Nursing
IInd Prize - Balaji School of Nursing
IInd Prize - Holy Family College of Nursing
IIIrd Prize - Apollo School of Nursing

20th MTNL Perfect Health Mela 2013 Results

Eco Fest

Yoga

Primary Group

1st Prize - Amity International School, Vasundhara
2nd Prize - Evergreen Public School
3rd Prize - DAV Public School, R K Puram

Middle Group

1st Prize: SD Public School, Pitampura
2nd Prize - Delhi Public School, R K Puram
3rd Prize - Mayur Public School, Mayur Vihar

Senior Group

1st Prize - Prize: New Horizon School, Nizamuddin
2nd Prize - Delhi Public School, Mathura Road
3rd Prize -MBDAV Sr. Sec. School, Yusuf Sarai

Cartoon Making

Primary Group

1st Prize - Uarvika Jain, DPS, Mathura Road

2 nd Prize - Sonakshi , DPS Mathura Road

3rd Prize - Radhika, DPS, Mathura Road

Middle Group

1st Prize - Sanskar Chauhan, DPS R K Puram

2 nd Prize - Dikeshka Garg, SD Public School, Pitampura

3rd Prize - Krishan Sharma, Evergreen Public School

Senior Group

1st Prize - Rohit Gupta, Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School, Kalkaji

2 nd Prize - Kajal Tyagi, Evergreen Public School

3rd Prize - Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School, Okhla

Creating Best out of e-Waste

Middle Group

1st Prize - Mata Gujri Public School, GK -1

2 nd Prize - Mayur Public School, Mayur Vihar

Senior Group

1st Prize - SD Public School, Pitampura

2 nd Prize - Mayur Public School, Mayur Vihar

3rd Prize - Gyan Mandir Public School, Naryana

Aerobics

Primary Group

1st Prize - Aravali International School, Faridabad

2 nd Prize - New Horizon School, Nizamuddin

Middle Group

1st Prize - St. Lawrence Convent School, Geeta Colony

Senior Group:

1st Prize - St. Lawrence Convent School, Geeta Colony

2 nd Prize - Aravali International School, Faridabad

Tile Painting

Primary Group

1st Prize - Manavsthali School

2 nd Prize - DAV Public School, R K Puram

3rd Prize - Hamdard Public School, Tuglakabagh

Middle Group

1st Prize - Hamdard Public School, Tuglakabagh

2 nd Prize - Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vasant Kunj

3rd Prize - Amity International School, Vasundra

Senior Group

1st Prize - Evergreen Public School

2 nd Prize - Mata Gujri Public School, GK -1

3rd Prize - Mayur Public School, Mayur Vihar

HARMONY RESULT

SKIT

Senior Category

1st Prize - DAV Public School, Kailash Hills
2nd Prize ? Chinmaya Vidyalaya
3rd Prize ? DAVGuru Harkrishan School, India Gate

HEALTH MODEL DISPLAY

Middle Category

1st Prize: Delhi Public School, R K Puram
2nd Prize ? Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School, Okhla ? 2

Senior Category

1st Prize: Army Public School, Dhaula Kaun
2nd Prize ? Mata Gujari Public School, GK -1

HEALTH MODEL DISPLAY

Middle Category

1st Prize - Delhi Public School, R K Puram

2 nd Prize - Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School, Okhla ? 2

Senior

1st Prize - Army Public School, Dhaula Kaun

2 nd Prize - Mata Gujari Public School, GK -1

Painting cum Slogan Writing

Primary Group

1st Prize - Delhi Public School, Mathura Road

2 nd Prize - Maharaja Aggarsan Adarsh Public School

3rd Prize - MCD Primary School, Harkesh Nagar

Middle Group

1st Prize - Guru Harkrishan Public School, Vasant Vihar

2 nd Prize - Delhi Public School, R K Puram

3rd Prize - Amity International School, Vasundhara Enclave

Senior Group

1st Prize - Manavsthali School

2 nd Prize - New Horizon School, Nizamuddin

3rd Prize - Govt. Boys Sr. Sec. School, Kalkaji

Folk Dance

Middle Group

1st Prize - Mata Gujri Public School, G K ? 1

2 nd Prize - K. N. P. S, Inderpuri

Senior Group

1st Prize - Mayur Public School, Mayur Vihar

2 nd Prize - N. P. S, Inderpuri

Heritage-Kathak Inter Dancing School Health Festival

Kathak Jr Solo

1st Prize - Sana Dhawan (Pandit Pulkit Mishra School)
2nd Prize ? Gaurangi Mittal (Sadhna the School of Arts)

Kathak Sr Solo

1st Sushmita Kanjilal (Laxmibai Colege)

Kathak Jr Group

1st Prize - Rukmani Devi Kala Kendra
2nd Prize ? Pandit Pulkit Mishra Group

Kathak Sr Group

1st Pandit Pulkit Mishra Group

Harmony Bharat Natyam - Inter School Health Festival

Bharatnatyam Jr Solo

1st Gopika U (Creative Rhythm)
2nd Mitra Suresh (Creative Rhythm)
3rd Akshara S Nair (Creative Rhythm)

Bharatnatyam Sr Solo

1st B Somya (Nritya Bharti)
2nd Tanisqa Chauhan (Kala Samriddhi)
3rd Shirin Kaul (Sadhna ? The School of Arts)

 
logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo logo